The season is over and final tables and results are below.

Well done everyone !

 

SUMMER RACES

1 Thursday 10th April -6.45pm prompt - Hightae 6 Mile (ADAC Run)

2 Sunday May 4th 10.30am - Langholm – Doctors Run 7.5 Mile (ADAC Run)

3 Tuesday May 13th 7pm – Holywood 5 Mile

4 Saturday May 24th - Kircudbright ½ Marathon    (results)

5 Tuesday June 3rd 7pm– Gretna to Rigg 5 mile (ADAC Run)

6 Tuesday June 10th 6.45pm – Annan 10 Mile (ADAC Run)

7 Sunday June 22nd – Dalbeattie ½ Marathon

8 Thursday June 26th 7pm– Lockerbie 6 Mile (ADAC Run)

9 Tuesday July 15th - Moffat Gala Run 15K  (results)

10 Tuesday July 22nd 7pm – Castle Douglas 5 Mile

11 Tuesday July 29th 7pm – Potholm Run ,Langholm (ADAC Run)

12 Tuesday August 19th 7pm – Brydekirk 6.5 Mile (ADAC Run)

13 Sunday 31st August - Dumfries 10K ( Pre Entry Only)

14 Sunday September 21st - Dumfries ½ Marathon

15 Saturday October 4th 10.30am – Black Esk ‘Toughman 10’ (ADAC Run)

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE

                                 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 TOTAL
                                 
Rory Longmore 0 25 0 25 25 5 5 25 23 25 25 25 0* 0 0 208
Joe Boardman 0 23 25 0 23 25 0 5 0 0* 23 5 23 25 25 202
Chris Palmer 23 5 23 0 21 23 21 20 0 0 21 5 21 0* 0 183
Gordon Vivers 20 5 21 21 0* 21 5 0* 21 20 0* 0* 20 21 0 175
Ernie Bryden 5 0 20 20 0* 5 20 16 17 18 0 18 0 19 0 158
Kevin Plummer 25 0 0 23 19 10 0 23 25 21 0 0 0 0 0 146
Liz Dawson 0 10 0 19 0 0 18 5 16 15 18 13 18 0 0 132
Janet Priestley 5 14 13 18 0* 13 0 5 0 14 17 15 0 0 18 132
Johnny Minto 5 12 15 17 0 0 17 13 14 0 16 5 17 0 0 131
Peter Grant 12 0 16 0 15 17 19 0 15 0 0 14 0 0 19 127
John Green 17 21 0 0 19 20 0 18 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 114
John Murphy 13 5 18 0 14 15 0 14 0 17 0 16 0 0 0 112
Alan Reville 19 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 19 19 0 0 0 20 112
Alan Cameron 5 0* 0* 0 9 9 0 5 0 13 12 11 16 17 14 111
Andy Carruthers 16 13 19 0 0 0 0 15 0 16 0 0 0 18 0 97
Andy Render 18 0 0 0 0 18 0 17 0 0 0 17 0 0 23 93
Louise Hopper 10 0 14 0 11 13 16 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
Nigel Priestley 11 15 17 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 73
Peter Rogerson 21 20 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 72
Andrew Kennedy 0 16 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 21 70
Alan Creighton 0 9 11 16 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 16 65
Nicola Kennedy 5 6 10 0 10 9 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 61
Ruth Griffiths 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 10 0 14 9 14 0 0 52
Steve Coleman 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 48
Grant Seaton 7 0 0 0 0 14 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 44
Nigel Hall 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 17 0 37
Elaine K/Walton 0 7 12 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
George Fraser 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 15 14 0 34
Lynda Minto 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
Richard Smith 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 26
John Parry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 23
Craig Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Barbara Dawson 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Douglas Anderson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
Brain Harper 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Denise Lindsay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Roger Irving 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Pam Coutts 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5

 

AGE GRADE TABLE

                                TOTAL
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15  
                                 
Rory Longmore 0 25 0 25 25 5 5 25 25 25 25 25 0* 0 0 210
Joe Boardman 0 23 25 0 21 25 0 5 0 23 0* 5 20 21 25 193
Gordon Vivers 21 5 23 0* 23 23 5 21 21 0* 0* 21 0* 25 0 188
Liz Dawson 0 5 0 21 0 0 21 20 20 19 23 23 23 0 0 175
Janet Priestley 23 20 21 19 20 0* 0 5 0 5 19 20 0 0 23 175
Ernie Bryden 5 0 17 18 5 16 18 12 0* 15 0 16 0 19 0 141
Chris Palmer 5 5 16 0 0* 15 19 13 0 0 17 15 18 18 0 141
Kevin Plummer 20 0 0 23 17 9 0 23 23 23 0 0 0 0 0 138
John Murphy 15 5 19 0 16 17 0 15 0 16 0 17 0 0 0 120
Johnny Minto 5 5 12 16 0 0 16 9 12 0 16 12 16 0 0 119
Louise Hopper 19 0 20 0 18 18 20 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 113
John Green 16 17 0 0 19 20 0 16 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 106
Alan Cameron 5 5 9 0 9 0* 0 0* 0 13 12 9 14 15 13 104
Alan Reville 18 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 17 18 0 0 0 18 103
Peter Grant 9 0 10 0 11 13 15 0 11 0 0 13 0 0 16 98
Nigel Priestley 17 16 18 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 84
Andy Carruthers 13 10 16 0 0 0 0 11 0 14 0 0 0 17 0 81
Peter Rogerson 25 21 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 79
Alan Creighton 0 13 14 17 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 17 75
Nicola Kennedy 5 7 13 0 10 11 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 69
Andy Render 10 0 0 0 0 14 0 10 0 0 0 14 0 0 21 69
Andrew Kennedy 0 12 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 20 58
Ruth Griffiths 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 10 0 14 11 15 0 0 55
Steve Coleman 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 48
George Fraser 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 17 20 0 44
Nigel Hall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 16 0 36
Grant Seaton 7 0 0 0 0 8 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 34
Elaine K-Walton 0 6 11 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
Lynda Minto 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 6 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
Richard Smith 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 23
Denise Lindsay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
John Parry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
Craig Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Douglas Anderson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
Barbara Dawson 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Brian Harper 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Roger Irving 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Pam Coutts 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

8

 LADIES TABLE

                                 
                                TOTAL
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15  
                                 
Janet Priestley 5 25 25 23 25 25 0 5 0 23 0* 25 0 0 25 206
Liz Dawson 0 23 0 25 0 0 25 23 25 25 25 5 25 0 0 201
Louise Hopper 23 0 25 0 23 25 23 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 144
Nicola Kennedy 20 20 20 0 21 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 144
Ruth Griffiths 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 20 0 21 21 23 0 0 103
Elaine K-Walton 0 21 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
Lynda Minto 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 19 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
Barbara Dawson 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
Denise Lindsay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
Pam Coutts 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19

 

ALL RACE RESULTS

        Based on WAVA 2006 Age     
      Main Championship Grading Factors    
  Time Age Points Age Grade % Age Grade Points Ladies Points
             
Race 1 :- GROUP C - HIGHTAE 6.1 MILES - THURSDAY APRIL 10TH       
Weather Conditions :- Dry mild          
             
Kevin Plummer 39.39 49 20 + 5 75.31% 15 + 5  
Chris Palmer 40.07 33 18 + 5 66.39% 6 + 5  
Peter Rogerson 41.06 57 16 + 5 77.61% 20 + 5  
Alan Mooney 41.13 41 Guest 68.10% Guest  
Gordon Vivers 41.30 56 15 + 5 76.21% 16 + 5  
Alan Reville 42.01 49 14 + 5 71.07% 13 + 5  
Andy Render 43.03 41 13 + 5 65.20% 5 + 5  
John Green 43.25 51 12 + 5 69.89% 11 + 5  
Andy Carruthers 43.32 47 11 + 5 67.51% 8 + 5  
Barbara Dawson 43.40 34 10 + 5 68.63% 9 + 5 20 + 5
Ernie Bryden 43.44 47 9 + 5 67.20% 7 + 5  
John Murphy 44.32 54 8 + 5 69.84% 10 + 5  
Peter Grant 44.50 42 7 + 5 63.08% 4 + 5  
Nigel Priestley 45.09 57 6 + 5 70.65% 12 + 5  
Louise Hopper 45.52 51 5 + 5 75.10% 14 + 5 18 + 5
Janet Priestley 46.10 53 4 + 5 76.54% 18 + 5 16 + 5
Rachel Robson 47.27 25 Guest 62.70% Guest Guest
Brian Harper 47.32 43 3 + 5 59.94% 1 + 5  
Grant Seaton 47.55 37 2 + 5 56.87% 5  
Johnny Minto 48.28 46 1 + 5 60.17% 2 + 5  
Nicola Kennedy 52.19 44 5 60.79% 3 + 5 15 + 5
Richard Smith 52.51 43 5 53.91% 5  
Alan Cameron 56.05 48 5 52.82% 5  
Roger Irving 85.00 53 5 36.29% 5  
             
Race 2 :- GROUP C - DOCTORS RUN - LANGHOLM 7.5 MILES - SUNDAY MAY 4TH     
Weather Conditions : Drizzly cool           
             
             
Rory Longmore 50.04 54 20 + 5 82.42% 20 + 5  
Joe Boardman 52.05 48 18 + 5 75.39% 18 + 5  
John Green 56.51 51 16 + 5 70.78% 12 + 5  
Peter Rogerson 57.17 57 15 + 5 73.92% 16 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 57.22 56 14 + 5 73.18% 14 + 5  
Chris Palmer 57.51 33 13 + 5 61.02% 6 + 5  
Alan Reville 59.49 49 12 + 5 66.17% 10 + 5  
Andrew Kennedy 61.38 44 11 + 5 61.71% 7 + 5  
Nigel Priestley 63.11 57 10 + 5 67.02% 11 + 5  
Janet Priestley 63.54 53 9 + 5 73.30% 15 + 5 20 + 5
Andy Carruthers 64.06 47 8 + 5 60.76% 5 + 5  
Johnny Minto 64.45 47 7 + 5 60.15% 4 + 5  
John Murphy 65.08 54 6 + 5  63.35% 9 + 5  
Liz Dawson 65.11 54 5 + 5 72.80% 13 + 5 18 + 5
Alan Creighton 68.31 57 4 + 5 61.80% 8 + 5  
Alan Cameron 76.31 48 3 + 5 51.32% 5  
Elaine Kennedy Walton 77.01 35 2 + 5 51.74% 1 + 5 16 + 5
Kirsteen Porteous 77.01 35? Guest 51.74% Guest  
Nicola Kennedy 77.06 44 1 + 5 54.46% 2 + 5 15 + 5
Pam Coutts 77.56 49 5 57.14% 3 + 5 14 + 5
Brian Harper 78.06 43 5 48.32% 5  
Roger Irving 1.51.00 53 5 36.86% 5  
             
Race 3 :- Group D -HOLYWOOD 5 MILES- TUESDAY MAY 13TH      
Weather conditions : Dry mild bit breezy        
             
Joe Boardman 31.37 48 20 + 5 75.92% 20 + 5  
Chris Palmer 32.31 33 18 + 5 66.37% 11 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 34.01 56 16 + 5 75.34% 18 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 35.12 48 15 + 5 68.19% 12 + 5  
Andy Carruthers 35.53 47 14 + 5 66.37% 11 + 5  
John Murphy 36.10 54 13 + 5 69.68% 17 + 2  
Nigel Priestley 37.21 57 12 + 5 69.20% 13 + 5  
Peter Grant 37.50 42 11 + 5 60.57% 5 + 5  
Johnny Minto 38.21 47 10 + 5 62.10% 7 + 5  
Louise Hopper 38.47 51 9 + 5 72.24% 15 + 5 20 + 5
Janet Priestley 38.47 53 8 + 5 74.11% 16 + 5 20 + 5
Elaine K/Walton 39.58 35 7 + 5 61.18% 6 + 5 16 + 5
Alan Creighton 40.30 57 6 + 5 63.82% 9 + 5  
Nicola Kennedy 40.55 44 5 + 5 63.22% 8 + 5 15 + 5
Alan Cameron 42.48 48 4 + 5 56.08% 4 + 5  
             
Race 4 - Group A - KIRCUDBRIGHT HALF MARATHON - SATURDAY MAY 24TH    
Weather Conditions :- Dry breezy          
             
Rory Longmore 1.22.21 54 20 + 5 84.18% 20 + 5  
Kevin Plummer 1.25.52 49 18 + 5 77.31% 18 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 1.33.31 56 16 + 5 75.46% 15 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 1.38.01 48 15 + 5 67.16% 13 + 5  
Liz Dawson 1.45.43 54 14 + 5 76.39% 16 + 5 20 + 5
Janet Priestley 1.49.04 53 13 + 5 73.07% 14 + 5 18 + 5
Johnny Minto 1.52.15 47 12 + 5 58.16% 11 + 5  
Alan Creighton 1.54.31 57 11 + 5 62.18% 12 + 5  
Elaine K/Walton 2.08.15 35 10 + 5 51.97% 10 + 5 16 + 5
             
RACE 5 - GROUP D GRETNA - RIGG 5 MILE -TUESDAY JUNE 3D       
Weather Conditions - Breezy dry sunny          
             
Rory Longmore 29.56 54 20 + 5 84.19% 20 + 5  
Joe Boardman 31.48 48 18 + 5 75.48% 16 + 5  
Chris Palmer 31.57 33 16 + 5 67.55% 8 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 33.4 56 15 + 5 76.12% 18 + 5  
John Green 34.21 51 14 + 5 71.58% 14 + 5  
Kevin Plummer 34.21 49 14 + 5 70.44% 12 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 34.59 48 12 + 5 68.61% 10 + 5  
Andrew Kennedy 35.43 44 11 + 5 65.14% 7 + 5  
Peter Grant 36.08 42 10 + 5 63.42% 6 + 5  
John Murphy 36.16 54 9 + 5 69.49% 11 + 5  
Nigel Priestley 38.01 57 8 + 5 67.99% 9 + 5  
Janet Priestley 39.11 53 7 + 5 73.35% 15 + 5 20 + 5
Louise Hopper 39.39 51 6 + 5 70.66% 13 + 5  18 + 5
Nicola Kennedy 40.53 44 5 + 5 63.27% 5 + 5 16 + 5
Alan Cameron 43.02 48 4 + 5 55.78% 4 + 5  
             
RACE 6 - ANNAN 10 MILE - TUESDAY 10TH JUNE        
Weather Conditions - Dry mild little breeze        
             
Joe Boardman 66.39 48 20 + 5 75.95% 20 + 5  
Chris Palmer 70.16 33 18 + 5 64.80% 10 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 71.45 56 16 + 5 75.53% 18 + 5  
John Green 72.19 51 15 + 5 71.78% 15 + 5  
Rory Longmore 73.40 54 14 + 5 72.29% 16 + 5  
Andy Render 75.28 42 13 + 5 63.92% 9 + 5  
Peter Grant 77.53 42 12 + 5 61.94% 8 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 78.04 48 11 + 5 64.85% 11 + 5  
John Murphy 81.45 54 10 + 5 65.14% 12 + 5  
Grant Seaton 84.32 37 9 + 5 54.92% 3 + 5  
Janet Priestley 85.39 53 8 + 5 70.42% 14 + 5 20 + 5
Louise Hopper 85.39 51 8 + 5 68.84% 13 + 5 20 + 5
Lynda Minto 91.43 43 6 + 5 58.64% 7 + 5 16 + 5
Kevin Plummer 91.44 49 5 + 5 55.64% 4 + 5  
Nicola Kennedy 94.05 44 4 + 5 57.67% 6 + 5 15 + 5
Nigel Hall 94.05 53 4 + 5 56.12% 5 + 5  
Alan Cameron 94.05 48 4 + 5 53.81% 2 + 5  
Liz Dawson ( 8.45 Miles) 82.30 54 0 60.87% 0 0
             
RACE 7 - DALBEATTIE HALF MARATHON - SUNDAY 22ND JUNE      
Weather Conditions - Very hot          
             
Steve Coleman 1.28.42 52 20 + 5 76.80% 20 + 5  
Rory Longmore 1.34.40 54 18 + 5 73.23% 18 + 5  
Chris Palmer 1.36.00 33 16 + 5 61.78% 14 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 1.47.20 48 15 + 5 61.33% 13 + 5  
Peter Grant 1.49.41 42 14 + 5 57.14% 10 + 5  
Liz Dawson 1.50.58 55 13 + 5 71.63% 16 + 5 20 + 5
Johnny Minto 1.54.10 47 12 + 5 57.18% 11 + 5  
Louise Hopper 1.59.00 51 11 + 5 63.45% 15 + 5 18 + 5
Gordon Vivers 2.03.21 56 10 + 5 57.21% 12 + 5  
             
RACE 8 - LOCKERBIE 10K - THURSDAY JUNE 26TH        
Weather Conditions - Perfect warm and still        
             
Rory Longmore 37.32 54 20 + 5 84.51% 20 + 5  
Kevin Plummer 38.30 49 18 + 5 79.10% 18 + 5  
Joe Boardman 39.57 48 16 + 5 75.62% 14 + 5  
Chris Palmer 40.06 33 15 + 5 67.74% 8 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 41.48 56 14 + 5 77.17% 16 + 5  
John Green 42.42 51 13 + 5 72.48% 11 + 5  
Willie Martin 43.56 46 Guest 67.70% Guest  
Andy Render 44.52 42 12 + 5 64.28% 5 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 44.55 48 11 + 5 67.26% 7 + 5  
Andy Carruthers 46.02 47 10 + 5 65.11% 6 + 5  
John Murphy 46.22 54 9 + 5 68.41% 10 + 5  
Johnny Minto 47.23 47 8 + 5 63.26% 4 + 5  
Louise Hopper 47.37 51 7 + 5 73.75% 13 + 5 20 + 5
Peter Rogerson 47.39 57 6 + 5 68.27% 9 + 5  
Liz Dawson 48.27 55 5 + 5 76.33% 15 + 5 18 + 5
Janet Priestley 48.55 53 4 + 5 73.65% 12 + 5 16 + 5
Grant Seaton 50.55 37 3 + 5 54.58% 5  
Mike Trant 51.08 60 Guest 65.29% Guest  
Nicola Kennedy 51.57 44 2 + 5 62.42% 3 + 5 15 + 5
Richard Smith 52.43 44 1 + 5 55.55% 5  
Alan Cameron 54.32 48 5 55.40% 5  
Lynda Minto 54.49 43 5 58.63% 1 + 5 14 + 5
Ruth Griffiths 55.4 44 5 58.25% 5 13 + 5
George Fraser 57.18 67 5 62.06% 2 + 5  
Nigel Priestley DNF 57 0 0.00% 0  
             
RACE 9 - MOFFAT GALA RUN - TUESDAY JULY 15TH      
Weather conditions - warm dry perfect          
             
Kevin Plummer 61.03 49 20 + 5 75.99% 18 + 5  
Rory Longmore 61.44 54 18 + 5 78.38% 20 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 65.31 56 16 + 5 75.15% 16 + 5  
Craig Palmer 67.19 39 15 + 5 63.67% 11 + 5  
John Green 70.26 51 14 + 5 66.98% 13 + 5  
Alan Reville 72.07 49 13 + 5 64.33% 12 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 73.1 48 12 + 5 62.89% 10 + 5  
Liz Dawson 76.17 55 11 + 5 73.84% 15 + 5 20 + 5
Peter Grant 78.51 42 10 + 5 55.63% 6 + 5  
Johnny Minto 79.35 47 9 + 5 57.35% 7 + 5  
Alan Creighton 81.06 58 8 + 5 61.79% 9 + 5  
Lynda Minto 82.48 43 7 + 5 59.12% 8 + 5 18 + 5
Denise Lindsay 84.15 59 6 + 5 70.61% 14 + 5 16 + 5
Ruth Griffith 90.33 44 5 + 5 54.54% 5 + 5 15 + 5
             
RACE 10 - CASTLE DOUGLAS 5 MILE - TUESDAY JULY 22ND      
Weather conditions - very warm dry          
             
Rory Longmore 30.12 54 20 + 5 83.45% 20 + 5  
Joe Boardman 31.08 48 18 + 5 77.10% 18 + 5  
Kevin Plummer 31.23 49 16 + 5 77.10% 18 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 33.17 56 15 + 5 77.00% 15 + 5  
Alan Reville 35.18 49 14 + 5 68.54% 12 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 36.05 48 13 + 5 66.52% 10 + 5  
John Murphy 37.10 54 12 + 5 67.81% 11 + 5  
Andy Carruthers 37.18 47 11 + 5 63.85% 9 + 5  
Liz Dawson 38.28 55 10 + 5 76.60% 14 + 5 20 + 5
Janet Priestley 39.08 53 9 + 5 73.44% 13 + 5 18 + 5
Alan Cameron 44.04 48 8 + 5 54.47% 8 + 5  
             
RACE 11 - POTHOLM 5 MILE RUN LANGHOLM - TUESDAY JULY 29TH      
Weather conditions - cool perfect          
             
Rory Longmore 30.33 54 20 + 5 82.49% 20 + 5  
Joe Boardman 31.54 48 18 + 5 75.24% 16 + 5  
Chris Palmer 32.48 33 16 + 5  65.80% 12 + 5  
Carl Heaven 33.20 43 Guest 69.26% Guest  
Gordon Vivers 34.37 56 15 + 5 74.04% 15 + 5  
Alan Reville 36.01 49 14 + 5 67.18% 13 + 5  
Liz Dawson 38.43 55 13 + 5 76.21% 18 + 5 20 + 5
Janet Priestley 39.10 53 12 + 5 73.38% 14 + 5 18 + 5
Johnny Minto 40.22 47 11 + 5 59.00% 11 + 5  
Richard Smith 40.57 44 10 + 5 56.82% 8 + 5  
Ruth Griffith 44.33 44 9 + 5 58.07% 9 + 5 16 + 5
Douglas Anderson 44.33 58 9 + 5 58.51% 10 + 5  
Alan Cameron 45.20 48 7 + 5 52.95% 7 + 5  
             
RACE 12 - BRYDEKIRK 7MILES -TUESDAY AUGUST 19TH      
Weather Conditions _ Dry mild little breeze        
             
Rory Longmore 42.27 54 20 + 5 83.91% 20 + 5  
John Parry 43.15 41 18 + 5 74.84% 13 + 5  
Joe Boardman 44.25 48 16 + 5 76.95% 14 + 5  
Chris Palmer 45.25 33 15 + 5 67.66% 10 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 47.13 56 14 + 5 77.34% 16 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 49.48 48 13 + 5 68.63% 11 + 5  
Andy Render 50.54 42 12 + 5 64.08% 9 + 5  
John Murphy 51.42 54 11 + 5 69.44% 12 + 5  
Janet Priestley 52.25 53 10 + 5 77.05% 15 + 5 20 + 5
Peter Grant 53.05 42 9 + 5 60.98% 8 + 5  
Liz Dawson 53.27 55 8 + 5 77.55% 18 + 5 18 + 5
Johnny Minto 55.47 47 7 + 5 60.79% 7 + 5  
Alan Cameron 61.20 48 6 + 5 55.73% 4 + 5  
Nigel Hall 61.20 53 6 + 5 58.05% 5 + 5  
Ruth Griffith 61.59 45 4 + 5 59.44% 6 + 5 16 + 5
             
RACE 13 = DUMFRIES DOONHAMER 10K - SUNDAY AUGUST 31ST      
Weather conditions :-Warm & sunny          
             
Rory Longmore 37.58 54 20 + 5 83.54% 20 + 5  
Joe Boardman 39.20 48 18 + 5 76.80% 15 + 5  
Chris Palmer 41.04 33 16 + 5 66.14% 13 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 41.33 56 15 + 5 77.63% 16 + 5  
Peter Rogerson 44.15 57 14 + 5 73.51% 14 + 5  
Liz Dawson 47.15 55 13 + 5 78.27% 18 + 5 20 + 5
Johnny Minto 47.47 47 12 + 5 62.73% 11 + 5  
Alan Cameron 53.15 48 11 + 5 56.73% 9 + 5  
George Fraser 54.36 68 10 + 5 65.75% 12 + 5  
Ruth Griffith 55.09 45 9 + 5 59.36% 10 + 5 18 + 5
             
RACE 14 - DUMFRIES HALF MARATHON - SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 21ST      
             
Joe Boardman 1.26.59 48 20 + 5 75.68% 16 + 5  
Steve Coleman 1.28.51 52 18 + 5 76.67% 18 + 5  
Gordon Vivers 1.31.45 56 16 + 5 76.91% 20 + 5  
Chris Palmer 1.35.20 33 15 + 5 62.21% 13 + 5  
Ernie Bryden 1.45.03 48 14 + 5 62.60% 14 + 5  
Andy Carruthers 1.53.31 47 13 + 5 57.51% 12 + 5  
Alan Cameron 2.06.04 48 12 + 5 52.22% 10 + 5  
Andrew Kennedy 2.06.04 45 12 + 5 50.94% 9 + 5  
Nigel Hall 2.06.04 53 12 + 5 54.51% 11 + 5  
George Fraser 2.10.26 68 9 + 5 60.65% 15 + 5  
             
RACE 15 - TOUGHMAN 10 MILE - SATURDAY OCTOBER 4TH      
             
Joe Boardman 1.09.17 48 20 + 5 71.55% 20 + 5  
Andy Render 1.10.59 42 18 + 5 66.55% 16 + 5  
John Cowan 1.15.05 44 Guest 63.92% Guest  
Andrew Kennedy 1.05.18 45 16 + 5 64.25% 15 + 5  
Alan Reville 1.20.34 49 15 + 5 62.04% 13 + 5  
Peter Grant 1.22.39 42 14 + 5 57.16% 11 + 5  
Janet Priestley 1.23.22 53 13 + 5 70.09% 18 + 5  
Nigel Priestley 1.24.57 57 12 + 5 63.02% 14 + 5  
Alan Creighton 1.27.22 58 11 + 5 61.82% 12 + 5  
Grant Seaton 1.27.41 38 10 + 5 52.24% 9 + 5  
Alan Cameron 1.35.12 48 9 + 5 52.07% 8 + 5  
Nicola Kennedy 1.35.12 44 9 + 5 55.50% 10 + 5  
Susan Watson 1.35.12 29 Guest 52.18% Guest  
             
             
Michael Kerr- 1 lap 7.6 Miles 1.01.01 14   58.97%    
Caroline Legg - 1 lap 7.6 Miles 1.24.28 53   51.36%    

 

If you wish to compare your results from previous years click on this link below which will take you to our old site.

http://www.adac.org.uk/championship.htm

Well done everyone !

 

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement